Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1RameswaramFirst09.4503
2Ramanathapuram10.3310.35541
3Paramakkudi10.5811.00901
4Manamadurai Jn11.2811.301141
5Sivaganga11.5011.521342
6Devakottai Road12.1412.15170
7Karaikkudi Jn12.3012.351753
8Pudukkotai13.1313.152121
9Tiruchchirappalli Jn14.1514.202641
10Srirangam14.4814.502762
11Ariyalur15.2815.303343
12Vriddhachalam Jn16.0016.02387
13Villupuram Jn18.0018.054421
14Chengalpattu Jn20.0020.025454
15Tambaram20.3820.405765
16Chennai Egmore21.30Last6009
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06035 RMM MS SPECIAL Train Route

Abount Train 06035 RMM MS SPECIAL

06035 RMM MS SPECIAL, Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore runs Sa, has classes 3A GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 11 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 51 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06035 RMM MS SPECIAL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.06035 RMM MS SPECIAL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.