StationArrDepDist.PF
1Bandra TerminusFirst19.2507
2Borivali19.5520.00196
3Vapi21.4021.451591
4Surat23.1923.222521
5Vadodara Jn01.1001.153814
6Ahmedabad Jn03.1003.154813
7Dhrangandhra05.2505.276113
8Samakhiali Jn07.0507.077271
9Bhachau07.2207.247431
10Gandhidham Jn08.1008.257805
11Bhuj09.50Last8383
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

09009 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL Train Route

Abount Train 09009 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL

09009 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL, Bandra Terminus to Bhuj runs Su, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 14 hr, 25 min. Average speed is 58 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 09009 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL is owned by Western Railway (WR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.09009 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.