StationArrDepDist.PF
1Bandra TerminusFirst16.300
2Borivali16.5817.0119
3Vapi19.3719.39159
4Surat21.1521.202521
5Vadodara Jn22.5122.563814
6Ratlam Jn03.5504.056426
7Chittaurgarh07.3007.35831
8Bhilwara08.2508.308851
9Bijainagar09.2309.259521
10Ajmer Jn10.5511.0510171
11Madar Jn (Ajmer)11.25Last1024
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

09622 BDTS MDJN EXP Train Route

Abount Train 09622 BDTS MDJN EXP

09622 BDTS MDJN EXP, Bandra Terminus to Madar Jn (Ajmer) runs Tu, has classes 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 18 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 09622 BDTS MDJN EXP is owned by North Western Railway (NWR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.09622 BDTS MDJN EXP category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.