StationArrDepDist.PF
1Varanasi JnFirst15.508
2Bhadohi16.2616.282
3Suriawan16.4816.49
4Janghai Jn17.0817.101
5Phulpur17.3817.401
6Allahabad Jn (RL)19.1519.358
7Dabhaura20.4320.44
8Manikpur Jn21.2321.251
9Jaitwar22.0822.10
10Satna (RL)22.3022.401
11Maihar23.0323.052
12Katni Murwara00.1500.25
13Bandakpur01.4901.501
14Damoh02.0002.051
15Patharia02.2902.301
16Saugor03.1003.151
17Khurai03.5904.001
18Bina Jn05.3005.351
19Ganj Basoda06.0906.102
20Vidisha06.3606.382
21Bhopal Jn07.3007.351
22Habibganj07.4707.494
23Hoshangabad08.5608.582
24Itarsi Jn09.2009.303
25Harda10.2110.232
26Khirkiya10.4810.501
27Chhanera11.1311.15
28Khandwa12.4012.451
29Nepanagar13.2613.28
30Burhanpur13.4813.501
31Raver14.0314.05
32Bhusaval Jn14.4014.452
33Jalgaon Jn15.0815.102
34Pachora Jn15.4115.43
35Chalisgaon Jn16.1316.15
36Nandgaon16.4916.50
37Manmad Jn17.2717.303
38Lasalgaon17.5918.00
39Nasik Road18.3518.404
40Igatpuri20.0520.1004
41Kalyan Jn21.4221.45836
42Thane22.1022.131038
43Lokmanyatilak22.50Last1202
Coach Composition (Historic data)
GC
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
GC

1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
65 66 67   72
68 69 70   71
SL
Sleeper
शयनयान
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES, Varanasi Jn to Lokmanyatilak runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 31 hr. Average speed is 53 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Central Railway (CR). Its rake is shared with 11071, 11072. Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.

New IRCTC Agent Registration
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair Feedback