Spot Train

12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS Running status

Progress Please wait getting latest running status
Platform : --22-Oct
AScheduledSource
RAct/Exp*Source
RDelaySource
DScheduled16:20 22-Oct
EAct/Exp*16:21 22-Oct
PDelayDelayed by 1 Min.
Next Station (nonstopping)RAJGHAT HALT
Next StationKHARAGPUR JN
Last Update23:42 23-Oct
Departed from Amarda Road at 23:42 23-Oct. 1802 Kms. ahead of Tiruchchirapali. Upcoming station is Rajghat Halt (non-stopping). Next stoppage station is Kharagpur Jn.
Arrival
Departure
4:20 pm
4:21 pm
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Delayed by 1 Min.
4:39 pm
4:40 pm
Srirangam
5:19 pm
5:20 pm
Ariyalur
5:50 pm
5:52 pm
Vriddhachalam Jn
7:00 pm
7:05 pm
Villupuram Jn
8:04 pm
8:05 pm
Melmaruvathur (PQ)
8:38 pm
8:40 pm
Chengalpattu Jn
9:09 pm
9:10 pm
Tambaram
10:05 pm
10:30 pm
Chennai Egmore (RL)
1:28 am
1:30 am
Nellore
2:54 am
2:55 am
Ongole
5:20 am
5:25 am
Vijayawada Jn
6:14 am
6:15 am
Eluru
7:40 am
7:42 am
Rajamundry
11:40 am
12:00 pm
Visakhapatnam
12:58 pm
1:00 pm
Vizianagram Jn
4:00 pm
4:02 pm
Brahmapur
6:20 pm
6:40 pm
Khurda Road Jn
7:07 pm
7:12 pm
Bhubaneswar
7:49 pm
7:54 pm
Cuttack
10:00 pm
10:02 pm
Bhadrakh
10:47 pm
10:49 pm
Balasore
12:30 am
1:00 am
Kharagpur Jn
3:10 am
 
Howrah Jn
Coach Composition (Historic data)
En
GS
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
GS