Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kajra Railway Station

SeatsLive
from Kajra
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53041HWH JYG PGR00.19Jaynagar12.3512.16hr
53043HWH RGD PASS01.09Rajgir10.5509.46hr
13242RJPB BANKA EXP02.39Banka06.5004.11hr
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS03.39Bhagalpur06.1502.36hr
73427JMP KIUL PASS03.46Kiul Jn04.4000.54hr
53042JYG HWH PASS05.01Howrah Jn23.0017.59hr
53479JMP KIUL PASS06.01Kiul Jn06.4000.39hr
73428KIUL JMP PASS06.04Jamalpur Jn06.4800.44hr
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS06.34Gaya Jn11.1504.41hr
13401INTERCITY EXP07.36Danapur12.4005.04hr
73421JMP KIUL PASS08.10Kiul Jn08.5200.42hr
53480KIUL JMP PASS08.14Jamalpur Jn09.0500.51hr
53615JMP GAYA PASS08.55Gaya Jn14.2005.25hr
13236INTERCITY EXP09.16Sahibganj Jn13.2004.04hr
03236DNR SBG SPL09.16Sahibganj Jn13.0503.49hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP09.21Varanasi Jn21.4012.19hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP09.21Anand Vihar Terminal11.0525.44hr
73422KIUL JMP PASS09.49Jamalpur Jn10.3000.41hr
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP10.14Bhagalpur12.2502.11hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.34Lokmanyatilak20.0033.26hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP11.04Surat18.4031.36hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP11.36Rajendranagar T15.1503.39hr
53404GAYA JMP PASS12.00Jamalpur Jn12.5000.50hr
53423JMP KIUL PASS12.43Kiul Jn13.1500.32hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP13.15Anand Vihar Terminal08.1018.55hr
53424KIUL JMP PASS14.19Jamalpur Jn15.1000.51hr
13419JANASEWA EXPRES15.55Muzaffarpur Jn20.4004.45hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS16.14Howrah Jn04.0011.46hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP16.31Bhagalpur18.3001.59hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX16.59Bhagalpur19.0002.01hr
53403RPH GAYA PASS17.19Gaya Jn00.0206.43hr
13235INTERCITY EXP17.56Danapur23.4505.49hr
03235SBG DNR SPECIAL17.56Danapur23.3505.39hr
53044RGD HWH PASS18.52Howrah Jn12.1017.18hr
53616GAYA JMP PASS19.32Jamalpur Jn20.2000.48hr
13402INTERCITY EXP20.12Bhagalpur22.3502.23hr
73425JMP KIUL PASS20.37Kiul Jn21.2500.48hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS21.13Sealdah10.5513.42hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP21.13Sealdah10.5513.42hr
73426KIUL JMP PASS22.35Jamalpur Jn23.1500.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kajra and Kajra?
    There are 40 trains beween Kajra and Kajra.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kajra?
    The first train from Kajra to Kajra is Howrah Jn Jaynagar PASSENGER (53041) departs at 00.19 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kajra?
    The first train from Kajra to Kajra is Kiul Jn Jamalpur Jn PASSENGER (73426) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kajra and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kajra to Kajra is Jamalpur Jn Kiul Jn PASSENGER (53423) departs at 12.43 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 16km in 00.32 hrs.