Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Habibganj (HBJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04.20Bhopal Jn19.1514.55hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05.50Habibganj22.3716.47hr
22126ASR NGP AC EXP08.10Bhopal Jn21.2013.10hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08.45Bhopal Jn01.4016.55hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS10.00Bhopal Jn00.1514.15hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR13.15Habibganj05.1516.00hr
02172JAT CSMT AC SPL14.10Bhopal Jn05.3015.20hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS15.40Bhopal Jn07.2515.45hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP15.50Habibganj11.2719.37hr
22458UHL NED SF EXP20.10Habibganj11.1215.02hr
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP20.40Bhopal Jn10.2513.45hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22.20Habibganj18.5720.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Habibganj?
    There are 12 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Habibganj.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Habibganj is CHANDIGARH YASVANTPUR JN SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS (22686) departs at 04.20 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Habibganj is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 22.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Habibganj and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Habibganj is Amritsar Jn Nagpur AC EXPRESS (22126) departs at 08.10 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 899km in 13.10 hrs.