Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00.48Mughal Sarai Jn21.4520.57hr
04998BTI BSB SPL01.25Varanasi Jn19.2017.55hr
12312KALKA MAIL02.20Mughal Sarai Jn20.1017.50hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS02.35Mughal Sarai Jn19.3817.03hr
13152KOLKATA EXP04.30Mughal Sarai Jn02.3522.05hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.25Mughal Sarai Jn22.0316.38hr
03052JAT HWH SPL08.20Mughal Sarai Jn00.4516.25hr
82304JAT HWH SUVIDHA08.20Mughal Sarai Jn00.4516.25hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.15Mughal Sarai Jn02.2316.08hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10.15Mughal Sarai Jn02.1015.55hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10.15Mughal Sarai Jn02.2316.08hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX15.20Mughal Sarai Jn06.3015.10hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX17.00Mughal Sarai Jn11.1518.15hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20.30Varanasi Jn15.2518.55hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP21.00Varanasi Jn12.4015.40hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22.45Varanasi Jn15.2516.40hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22.50Mughal Sarai Jn15.3816.48hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23.10Mughal Sarai Jn20.1821.08hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.30Mughal Sarai Jn17.5318.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Firozpur Cantt Jn Dhanbad Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13308) departs at 00.48 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Amritsar Jn Sealdah JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (12380) departs at 15.20 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 977km in 15.10 hrs.