Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bachwara Jn (BCA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

List
from Bachwara Jn , Class SL
TrainNameDepToArrTravel20212223242526
15027MAURYA EXP05.41Hajipur Jn09.4504.04hr-------
13019BAGH EXPRESS07.47Hajipur Jn11.0003.13hr-------
18181TATA CPR EXP10.04Hajipur Jn14.2004.16hr-------
15203BJU LJN EXP20.50Hajipur Jn23.4002.50hr-------
 
TrainNameDepToArrTravel20212223242526
63285BJU PNBE MEMU03.53Patna Jn08.1504.22hr
55229BJU PPTA PASS06.47Patliputra10.1003.23hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS07.44Patna Jn14.1506.31hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.08Hajipur Jn14.0501.57hr
55539KIR HJP PASS12.29Hajipur Jn15.2502.56hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU15.29Patna Jn19.4504.16hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES15.29Rajendranagar T20.0004.31hr
63279BJU SEE PASS17.59Hajipur Jn20.0202.03hr
55549BJU HJP PASS22.56Hajipur Jn03.3004.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bachwara Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Bachwara Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63285) departs at 03.53 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn Hajipur Jn PASSENGER (55549) departs at 22.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bachwara Jn to Patna Jn is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSEWA EXPRESS (15209) departs at 12.08 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.57 hrs.