Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bachwara Jn (BCA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

List
from Bachwara Jn , Class SL
TrainNameDepToArrTravel23242526272829
15027MAURYA EXP05.43Hajipur Jn09.5004.07hr-------
13019BAGH EXPRESS07.48Hajipur Jn11.1003.22hr-------
18181TATA CPR EXP10.02Hajipur Jn14.2504.23hr-------
15203BJU LJN EXP20.41Hajipur Jn23.3002.49hr-------
 
TrainNameDepToArrTravel23242526272829
63285BJU PNBE MEMU04.00Patna Jn09.2005.20hr
63287BJU PPTA PASS06.46Patliputra10.1503.29hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS07.36Patna Jn14.1506.39hr
55539KIR HJP PASS11.46Hajipur Jn15.2503.39hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.56Hajipur Jn14.0502.09hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES15.24Rajendranagar T20.0004.36hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU15.26Patna Jn19.4504.19hr
63279BJU SEE PASS17.59Hajipur Jn20.0202.03hr
55549BJU HJP PASS22.57Hajipur Jn03.3004.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bachwara Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Bachwara Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63285) departs at 04.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn Hajipur Jn PASSENGER (55549) departs at 22.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bachwara Jn to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn Sonpur Jn PASSENGER (63279) departs at 17.59 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 71km in 02.03 hrs.