Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhtiyarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.34Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.3204.58hr
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP00.41Varanasi Jn08.4007.59hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP00.47Varanasi Jn08.2507.38hr
03561ASN MGS SPECIAL00.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.3006.35hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL02.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0705.32hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5906.14hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0206.17hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS03.06Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1905.13hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS03.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0206.22hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS03.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0206.22hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS08.18Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.4405.26hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP09.20Varanasi Jn15.0205.42hr
15646GHY LTT EXP11.23Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3706.14hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS12.33Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3705.04hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS12.33Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3705.04hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP12.42Varanasi Jn21.4008.58hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP12.42Varanasi Jn21.4008.58hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP13.02Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.4904.47hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS15.06Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.3404.28hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP15.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.2304.43hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP16.24Varanasi Jn23.4807.24hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.54Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4704.53hr
07092RXL SC SPL19.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.2004.50hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.32Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2206.50hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP21.22Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4304.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 21.22 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 21.22 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 258km in 04.21 hrs.