Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balamau Jn (BLM) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balamau Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS05.05Varanasi Jn15.3510.30hr
13010DOON EXPRESS06.22Mughal Sarai Jn17.1010.48hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL09.00Mughal Sarai Jn17.5308.53hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.08Mughal Sarai Jn20.1810.10hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP10.43Mughal Sarai Jn21.4511.02hr
13152KOLKATA EXP15.32Mughal Sarai Jn02.3511.03hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS19.21Varanasi Jn06.5011.29hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS19.33Varanasi Jn04.3509.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balamau Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Balamau Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Dehradun Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (14266) departs at 05.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is New Delhi Varanasi Jn KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) departs at 19.33 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balamau Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 09.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 387km in 08.53 hrs.