Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balamau Jn (BLM) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balamau Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS04.52Varanasi Jn15.4010.48hr
13010DOON EXPRESS06.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.1010.20hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL09.08Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.5308.45hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.02Varanasi Jn18.5508.53hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP10.44Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.4511.01hr
13152KOLKATA EXP15.27Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.3511.08hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS19.21Varanasi Jn06.5011.29hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS19.34Varanasi Jn04.3509.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balamau Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Balamau Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Dehradun Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (14266) departs at 04.52 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is New Delhi Varanasi Jn KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) departs at 19.34 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balamau Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 09.08 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 387km in 08.45 hrs.