Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balasore (BLS) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balasore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12839HWH MAS MAIL03.00Chennai Central03.5024.50hr
15228MFP YPR EXP03.20Perambur03.4524.25hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS03.20Perambur03.4524.25hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS03.23Perambur03.4524.22hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL03.43Chennai Central05.3025.47hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04.27Perambur04.3524.08hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04.27Perambur04.3524.08hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS04.27Perambur04.3524.08hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS04.27Chennai Central04.3024.03hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14.00Chennai Central11.1521.15hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15.40Chennai Central15.3523.55hr
06009SRC PDY SPL17.12Chennai Egmore16.5823.46hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP18.04Chennai Central17.0022.56hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP19.13Chennai Egmore20.0524.52hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS19.13Chennai Egmore20.0524.52hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS19.21Chennai Egmore19.5524.34hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP19.21Chennai Egmore19.5524.34hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22.02Chennai Central22.4524.43hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP22.05Chennai Central22.4524.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balasore and Perambur?
    There are 19 trains beween Balasore and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Perambur is Howrah Jn Chennai Central MAIL (12839) departs at 03.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Perambur is Santragachi Jn Chennai Central AC EXPRESS (22807) departs at 22.05 and train runs on Tu F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balasore to Perambur is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 14.00 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 1414km in 21.15 hrs.