Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bangalore Cant (BNC) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bangalore Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00.02Chennai Central07.0006.58hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03.25Perambur08.5505.30hr
12028SHATABDI EXP06.10Chennai Central11.0004.50hr
12608LALBAGH EXP06.45Chennai Central12.3505.50hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08.15Chennai Central14.3006.15hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09.12Chennai Central15.1506.03hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10.15Perambur15.3005.15hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10.20Chennai Central15.5505.35hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14.42Chennai Central20.3005.48hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15.12Chennai Central21.0505.53hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL22.52Chennai Central04.3505.43hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23.12Chennai Central05.1506.03hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23.12Chennai Central05.1506.03hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP23.40Perambur05.3005.50hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP05.30Chennai Central11.4506.15hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP05.30Chennai Central11.4506.15hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP08.30Chennai Central15.3507.05hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09.55Chennai Central15.5506.00hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP22.45Chennai Central05.1506.30hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23.55Perambur07.0007.05hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12008SHATABDI EXP16.25Chennai Central21.4005.15hr
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03.55Chennai Central09.4505.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bangalore Cant and Chennai Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Bangalore Cant and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bangalore Cant?
    The first train from Bangalore Cant to Chennai Central is Mysore Jn Chennai Central KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs at 00.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bangalore Cant?
    The first train from Bangalore Cant to Chennai Central is Yasvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS (15227) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bangalore Cant to Chennai Central is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central SHATABDI EXPRESS (12028) departs at 06.10 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 357km in 04.50 hrs.