Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Chennai Central (MAS) to Krishnarajapurm (KJM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Chennai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12007SHATABDI EXP06.00Ksr Bengaluru10.5504.55hr
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK07.25Krishnarajapurm12.1804.53hr
12639BRINDAVAN EXP07.50Krishnarajapurm12.4804.58hr
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS10.10Krishnarajapurm15.2305.13hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP11.40Yasvantpur Jn18.2506.45hr
12609BANGALORE EXP13.35Krishnarajapurm19.1305.38hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX13.55Krishnarajapurm19.2905.34hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP14.45Krishnarajapurm19.4805.03hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14.45Ksr Bengaluru20.4005.55hr
22698MAS HUBLI EXP15.00Krishnarajapurm20.0805.08hr
17311MAS VASCO EXP15.00Krishnarajapurm20.0805.08hr
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS15.35Krishnarajapurm20.4305.08hr
12027SHATABDI EXP17.30Ksr Bengaluru22.3005.00hr
16021KAVERI EXPRESS21.15Krishnarajapurm02.3805.23hr
12657BANGALORE MAIL23.15Ksr Bengaluru05.1005.55hr
12292YESVANTPUR EXP23.30Krishnarajapurm04.4305.13hr
12691SSPN EXPRESS23.30Krishnarajapurm04.4305.13hr
22682MYSORE EXPRESS23.30Krishnarajapurm04.4305.13hr
from Perambur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15228MFP YPR EXP03.55Krishnarajapurm09.5806.03hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04.45Krishnarajapurm10.3805.53hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04.45Krishnarajapurm10.3805.53hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR15.10Bangalore Cant21.1506.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm?
    There are 22 trains beween Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm.
  2. When does the first train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Krishnarajapurm is Muzaffarpur Jn Yasvantpur Jn EXPRESS (15228) departs at 03.55 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Krishnarajapurm is Chennai Central Mysore Jn MYSORE EXPRESS (22682) departs at 23.30 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Krishnarajapurm and its timing?
    The fastest train from Chennai Central to Krishnarajapurm is Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru DOUBLE DECKER (22625) departs at 07.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 348km in 04.53 hrs.