Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jasidih Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS00.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1908.04hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04.41Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.4409.03hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS12.11Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.3407.23hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP12.11Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.2907.18hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12.12Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.2907.17hr
12273NDLS DURONTO12.27Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.1307.46hr
11105PRATHAM S S EXP13.14Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.5609.42hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15.42Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2210.40hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS17.02Varanasi Jn01.3508.33hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS17.02Varanasi Jn01.3508.33hr
12315ANNANYA EXPRES17.37Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4708.10hr
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI17.44Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.4206.58hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP20.34Varanasi Jn08.2511.51hr
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS21.22Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.0907.47hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL23.33Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0708.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jasidih Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Jasidih Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jasidih Jn?
    The first train from Jasidih Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Howrah Jn Allahabad City VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jasidih Jn?
    The first train from Jasidih Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 23.33 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jasidih Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Howrah Jn New Delhi KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12305) departs at 17.44 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 433km in 06.58 hrs.