Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaunpur City (JOP) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00.43Mughal Sarai Jn03.3302.50hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03.35Varanasi Jn05.4002.05hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP06.40Varanasi Jn08.2501.45hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES07.08Varanasi Jn08.4501.37hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07.27Varanasi Jn09.0001.33hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07.27Varanasi Jn09.0001.33hr
54264SLN BSB PASS08.15Varanasi Jn10.1502.00hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP09.16Mughal Sarai Jn12.2803.12hr
19305INDB GHY EXP09.16Varanasi Jn11.3002.14hr
09307INDB PNBE SPL09.18Mughal Sarai Jn12.2803.10hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10.56Varanasi Jn12.4001.44hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12.35Mughal Sarai Jn16.0803.33hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST13.00Mughal Sarai Jn15.3802.38hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS16.20Mughal Sarai Jn20.1803.58hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18.58Mughal Sarai Jn22.0303.05hr
54266SLN BSB PASS20.04Varanasi Jn22.4502.41hr
14228VARUNA EXP21.38Varanasi Jn23.3001.52hr
24228VARUNA EXP21.38Varanasi Jn23.3001.52hr
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54262JNU BSB PASS03.15Varanasi Jn05.1502.00hr
15054LJN CPR EXP04.29Varanasi Jn06.2001.51hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS04.52Varanasi Jn06.5001.58hr
54110FD MGS PASS06.53Mughal Sarai Jn10.2503.32hr
19167SABARMATI EXP07.40Varanasi Jn09.3501.55hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08.50Varanasi Jn10.3001.40hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08.50Varanasi Jn10.3001.40hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP09.57Mughal Sarai Jn12.2802.31hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP10.57Mughal Sarai Jn13.1802.21hr
75111GCT BSB DMU11.15Varanasi Jn13.2002.05hr
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11.59Varanasi Jn13.4001.41hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12.40Mughal Sarai Jn16.0803.28hr
13010DOON EXPRESS14.02Mughal Sarai Jn17.1003.08hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15.47Varanasi Jn17.1001.23hr
54334LKO BSB PASS18.09Varanasi Jn21.4003.31hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18.45Mughal Sarai Jn21.4503.00hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20.10Varanasi Jn21.2501.15hr
13152KOLKATA EXP23.51Mughal Sarai Jn02.3502.44hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaunpur City and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 36 trains beween Jaunpur City and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaunpur City?
    The first train from Jaunpur City to Mughal Sarai Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 00.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaunpur City?
    The first train from Jaunpur City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 23.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaunpur City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Barauni Jn Gondia Jn GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) departs at 20.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 58km in 01.15 hrs.