Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Bhojudih Jn (BJE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00.01Bhojudih Jn00.3400.33hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP00.30Bhojudih Jn01.0300.33hr
13404VANANCHAL EXP04.11Bhojudih Jn04.4400.33hr
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP07.15Bhojudih Jn08.0100.46hr
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS09.48Bhojudih Jn10.2500.37hr
13425MLDT ST EXP19.41Bhojudih Jn20.1500.34hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS22.53Bhojudih Jn23.3000.37hr
08612BGP RNC SPL22.56Bhojudih Jn23.3000.34hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58013HWH BKSC PASS06.05Mohuda07.1601.11hr
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07.15Mohuda09.1301.58hr
68087VSU DHN MEMU08.37Pathardih Jn09.5001.13hr
68018CKP GMO MEMU10.05Mohuda12.0401.59hr
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13.35Bhaga Jn14.5001.15hr
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16.10Pathardih Jn17.3001.20hr
08627HWH RNC SPL17.25Mohuda18.2501.00hr
58603KGP GMO PASS18.25Mohuda20.3702.12hr
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20.40Mohuda22.1501.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Bhojudih Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Bhojudih Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Bhojudih Jn is Dumka Ranchi EXPRESS (18620) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Bhojudih Jn is BGP RNC SHRAVANI MELA SPL (08612) departs at 22.56 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhojudih Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Bhojudih Jn is Dumka Ranchi EXPRESS (18620) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.33 hrs.