Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni Murwara (KMZ) to Malkhedi (Bina) (MAKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni Murwara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01.10Malkhedi (Bina)04.4803.38hr
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01.10Malkhedi (Bina)04.4803.38hr
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01.30Bina Jn06.0004.30hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS06.55Bina Jn14.2507.30hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06.55Bina Jn14.2507.30hr
11701INDB INTERCITY07.00Malkhedi (Bina)10.3803.38hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL10.30Malkhedi (Bina)14.1003.40hr
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11.40Bina Jn16.0504.25hr
51602KMZ BINA PASS13.40Malkhedi (Bina)21.1307.33hr
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14.25Malkhedi (Bina)18.0803.43hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14.25Bina Jn18.1503.50hr
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17.11Malkhedi (Bina)00.0306.52hr
08791DURG JAT SPL18.10Malkhedi (Bina)21.3803.28hr
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18.10Malkhedi (Bina)21.3803.28hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18.10Malkhedi (Bina)21.3803.28hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS23.10Malkhedi (Bina)03.2804.18hr
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11449JBP SVDK EXP08.00Malkhedi (Bina)12.1804.18hr
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16.25Malkhedi (Bina)20.2804.03hr
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19.10Malkhedi (Bina)00.0804.58hr
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21.55Malkhedi (Bina)01.2803.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni Murwara and Malkhedi (Bina)?
    There are 20 trains beween Katni Murwara and Malkhedi (Bina).
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni Murwara?
    The first train from Katni Murwara to Malkhedi (Bina) is VISAKHAPATNAM AMRITSAR JN HIRAKUND EXRESS (18507) departs at 01.10 and train runs on W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni Murwara?
    The first train from Katni Murwara to Malkhedi (Bina) is Puri Haridwar Jn UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Malkhedi (Bina) and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni Murwara to Malkhedi (Bina) is DURG JAT SPL (08791) departs at 18.10 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 257km in 03.28 hrs.