Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00.06Mughal Sarai Jn09.0208.56hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00.06Mughal Sarai Jn09.0408.58hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP01.01Mughal Sarai Jn09.1408.13hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX01.01Mughal Sarai Jn09.1408.13hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL05.55Mughal Sarai Jn13.0007.05hr
15646GHY LTT EXP08.15Mughal Sarai Jn17.3709.22hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08.15Mughal Sarai Jn17.5409.39hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.06Mughal Sarai Jn16.5407.48hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11.20Varanasi Jn22.2011.00hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18.07Mughal Sarai Jn01.4807.41hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.04Varanasi Jn05.0009.56hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP21.28Mughal Sarai Jn05.3208.04hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP23.08Mughal Sarai Jn07.0207.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Mughal Sarai Jn is Guwahati Okha DWARKA EXPRESSS (15636) departs at 00.06 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Mughal Sarai Jn is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 23.08 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to Mughal Sarai Jn is NJP JBP SPECIAL (01712) departs at 05.55 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 372km in 07.05 hrs.