Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS01.03Mughal Sarai Jn17.3716.34hr
15646GHY LTT EXP02.40Mughal Sarai Jn17.3714.57hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS02.40Mughal Sarai Jn17.5415.14hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP04.17Mughal Sarai Jn16.5412.37hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13.22Mughal Sarai Jn01.4812.26hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Varanasi Jn01.3012.08hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Varanasi Jn01.3012.08hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX14.20Mughal Sarai Jn00.5410.34hr
19306GHY INDB EXP14.48Varanasi Jn05.0014.12hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP15.25Mughal Sarai Jn05.3214.07hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP18.32Mughal Sarai Jn07.0212.30hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19.30Mughal Sarai Jn08.5913.29hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19.30Mughal Sarai Jn09.0213.32hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP19.30Mughal Sarai Jn09.0213.32hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23.58Mughal Sarai Jn16.3416.36hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Kishanganj and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Guwahati Lokmanyatilak EXPRESSS (15648) departs at 01.03 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 23.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 14.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 592km in 10.34 hrs.