Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lakshannath Road (LXD) to Hijli (HIJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lakshannath Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
68002JER HWH MEMU05.56Hijli07.0001.04hr
58004BHC HWH PASS07.06Hijli08.1101.05hr
58010JJKR KGP PASS09.16Hijli10.2201.06hr
68022BLS KGP MEMU13.33Hijli14.3200.59hr
08036BLS KGP MEMU SPL16.20Hijli17.1900.59hr
58008BHC KGP PASS18.20Hijli19.2401.04hr
58002PURI SRC PASS19.42Kharagpur Jn21.4502.03hr
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS22.32Kharagpur Jn23.5001.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lakshannath Road and Hijli?
    There are 8 trains beween Lakshannath Road and Hijli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lakshannath Road?
    The first train from Lakshannath Road to Hijli is Jaleswar Howrah Jn MEMU (68002) departs at 05.56 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lakshannath Road?
    The first train from Lakshannath Road to Hijli is Khurda Road Jn Kharagpur Jn PASSENGER (58006) departs at 22.32 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hijli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lakshannath Road to Hijli is Balasore Kharagpur Jn MEMU (68022) departs at 13.33 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 58km in 00.59 hrs.