Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12149PUNE PPTA EXP00.37Danapur03.2802.51hr
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS00.47Danapur03.3502.48hr
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS00.57Danapur03.5002.53hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01.07Patna Jn04.3003.23hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01.07Patna Jn04.3003.23hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01.13Danapur06.1805.05hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI01.33Danapur04.0002.27hr
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI01.53Patna Jn04.3002.37hr
12310RJPB RAJDHANI02.13Rajendranagar T05.3003.17hr
12570JYG GARIB RATH02.30Danapur05.1702.47hr
22406ANVT BGP G RATH02.30Danapur05.1702.47hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP02.33Patna Jn05.5003.17hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02.53Patna Jn05.5002.57hr
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP03.18Patna Jn06.2003.02hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS03.23Danapur06.5403.31hr
05282SC BJU EXM SPL03.30Danapur07.4004.10hr
05288SC BJU EXAM SPL03.30Danapur07.4004.10hr
12394SAMPOORN K EXP03.38Rajendranagar T07.3503.57hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP04.08Danapur08.4604.38hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS04.28Danapur06.5402.26hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ04.43Patliputra07.5503.12hr
63264DDU PNBE MEMU05.10Danapur12.1507.05hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP05.18Danapur09.0503.47hr
03272SC DNR EXAM SPL05.30Danapur10.0004.30hr
03256SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL05.30Danapur10.0004.30hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP05.48Patna Jn09.5004.02hr
07091SC RXL SPL05.50Danapur09.1003.20hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP06.18Danapur09.2103.03hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS06.23Danapur09.1302.50hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM07.13Patna Jn10.1002.57hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES07.13Patna Jn10.0002.47hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS07.13Patna Jn10.0002.47hr
63234DDU PNBE PASS07.40Danapur16.1208.32hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS07.53Danapur10.4902.56hr
03562MGS ASN SPECIAL08.15Danapur11.0502.50hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP08.23Patna Jn12.1003.47hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL08.23Danapur11.1802.55hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL08.23Hajipur Jn12.2504.02hr
13424AII BGP EXP08.23Patna Jn11.5003.27hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP08.23Danapur11.0802.45hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP09.08Danapur11.3902.31hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES09.08Danapur11.4702.39hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES09.08Danapur11.3902.31hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP09.28Patna Jn12.5003.22hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX09.43Danapur12.0802.25hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11.08Patna Jn14.4003.32hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11.48Patna Jn14.3002.42hr
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS11.58Patna Jn14.4002.42hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI11.58Patliputra14.4502.47hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP11.58Patliputra14.4502.47hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP11.58Patliputra14.4502.47hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP12.23Patna Jn15.3503.12hr
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS12.25Patna Jn15.3503.10hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP12.28Patna Jn15.3503.07hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP12.33Patna Jn15.2002.47hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS14.23Patna Jn17.2002.57hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP14.23Patna Jn17.2002.57hr
63228DDU PNBE MEMU15.35Danapur21.4506.10hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL18.13Danapur21.0102.48hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP18.23Danapur21.1502.52hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR18.48Patna Jn22.1503.27hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS19.08Danapur22.0602.58hr
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS19.38Danapur22.2402.46hr
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP19.58Danapur22.4102.43hr
22488ANVT RDP LINK20.05Patna Jn23.2503.20hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP21.13Danapur23.4002.27hr
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP21.30Patna Jn03.0005.30hr
05550INDB DBG EXAM SPL21.40Danapur01.1003.30hr
05524INDB DBG EXAM SPL21.40Danapur01.1003.30hr
12274HWH DURONTO EXP22.00Patna Jn00.5002.50hr
17610PAU PNBE EXP22.17Patna Jn02.3004.13hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST22.17Patna Jn02.0503.48hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23.42Patna Jn02.4002.58hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN02.00Hajipur Jn08.0006.00hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP02.40Danapur06.4004.00hr
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP02.55Danapur07.3004.35hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP06.25Hajipur Jn15.2809.03hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS08.15Danapur13.3505.20hr
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP08.35Hajipur Jn14.0505.30hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS08.40Danapur15.0506.25hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP08.40Danapur15.0506.25hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP09.00Danapur12.3003.30hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09.15Hajipur Jn16.1507.00hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09.15Hajipur Jn16.1507.00hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10.40Hajipur Jn16.3005.50hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP11.40Rajendranagar T17.2005.40hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP11.40Rajendranagar T17.2005.40hr
19305INDB GHY EXP11.45Hajipur Jn17.1005.25hr
63226BSB PNBE MEMU13.40Danapur20.0006.20hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP14.05Hajipur Jn20.5006.45hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS14.35Danapur18.5504.20hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST14.50Danapur18.2803.38hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS15.15Danapur20.0504.50hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS15.15Danapur20.0504.50hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP15.50Hajipur Jn22.0506.15hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15.50Hajipur Jn22.0506.15hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP15.55Danapur20.2304.28hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP15.55Danapur20.2304.28hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS18.55Danapur22.2403.29hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.15Danapur01.0305.48hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19.35Hajipur Jn04.0508.30hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP20.00Hajipur Jn02.2506.25hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20.00Hajipur Jn02.2506.25hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS21.05Danapur00.4303.38hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS22.45Hajipur Jn04.5206.07hr
from Manduadih
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI06.20Patna Jn11.0004.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Danapur?
    There are 110 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Danapur is Pune Jn Danapur PPTA EXPRESS (12149) departs at 00.37 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Danapur is Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15623) departs at 23.42 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Danapur is Surat Bhagalpur BHAGALPUR EXPRESS (22947) departs at 09.43 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 202km in 02.25 hrs.