Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Jaunpur City (JOP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22355PPTA CDG EXP01.15Jaunpur City02.0800.53hr
54333BSB LKO PASS03.45Zafarabad Jn05.0301.18hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Jaunpur City05.4601.01hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Jaunpur City05.4601.01hr
19306GHY INDB EXP05.10Jaunpur City06.1101.01hr
54263BSB SLN PASS07.00Jaunpur City08.3001.30hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP08.40Jaunpur City10.0601.26hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Jaunpur City12.3600.51hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Jaunpur City12.3800.53hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP12.40Jaunpur City13.3600.56hr
75112BSB GCT DMU13.35Zafarabad Jn15.4202.07hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP15.12Jaunpur City16.0500.53hr
19408BSB ADI EXP15.35Jaunpur City16.3601.01hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS16.00Jaunpur City16.5800.58hr
54265BSB SLN PASS16.15Jaunpur City17.4601.31hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18.15Jaunpur City19.1601.01hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP18.55Jaunpur City19.4800.53hr
14235BSB BE EXPRESS23.30Zafarabad Jn00.2300.53hr
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01.45Jaunpur Jn03.5402.09hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04.30Jaunpur Jn06.4802.18hr
13009DOON EXPRESS09.30Jaunpur Jn11.3602.06hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Jaunpur City12.2402.07hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Jaunpur Jn12.3702.20hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS13.59Jaunpur City15.4001.41hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES15.09Jaunpur Jn16.5001.41hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP15.42Jaunpur Jn17.3001.48hr
54109DDU FD PASS16.25Jaunpur Jn19.1002.45hr
54261DDU JOP PASS19.30Jaunpur Jn22.3003.00hr
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS22.50Jaunpur City00.4601.56hr
from Varanasi City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11.18Jaunpur Jn12.3701.19hr
from Kashi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP10.22Jaunpur Jn11.4901.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Jaunpur City?
    There are 31 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Jaunpur City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Jaunpur City is Patliputra Chandigarh EXPRESS (22355) departs at 01.15 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Jaunpur City is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jaunpur City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Jaunpur City is RAXAUL JN DELHI S ROHILLA SADBHAVANA EXPRESS (14007) departs at 11.45 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 57km in 00.51 hrs.