Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Kolkata (KOAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01.13Howrah Jn19.3018.17hr
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI01.45Sealdah10.1008.25hr
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI01.53Howrah Jn12.1510.22hr
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI01.54Howrah Jn09.5508.01hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02.53Kolkata15.1012.17hr
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP02.55Santragachi Jn16.5514.00hr
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX02.55Kolkata13.1510.20hr
12937GARBHA EXPRESS02.55Howrah Jn13.0510.10hr
13152KOLKATA EXP03.00Kolkata15.4512.45hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS04.28Howrah Jn17.1512.47hr
12250ANVT HWH YUVA04.38Howrah Jn12.5008.12hr
12260SDAH DURONTO EXP04.43Sealdah12.4508.02hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES05.05Sealdah16.0010.55hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP06.35Howrah Jn16.5510.20hr
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI06.45Sealdah17.3010.45hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX06.45Sealdah17.3010.45hr
12320AGC KOAA EXP06.50Kolkata17.2010.30hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM07.13Kolkata21.4514.32hr
12354LKU HWH EXP08.35Howrah Jn18.5510.20hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS14.23Howrah Jn03.2012.57hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP14.23Howrah Jn03.2012.57hr
12308JU HWH SUPFAST17.05Howrah Jn04.1511.10hr
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST17.05Howrah Jn04.0010.55hr
13010DOON EXPRESS17.30Howrah Jn07.0013.30hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL18.13Howrah Jn07.3013.17hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS19.08Howrah Jn07.3012.22hr
12324ANVT HWH EXP19.40Howrah Jn06.1010.30hr
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS20.15Howrah Jn06.4510.30hr
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS20.15Howrah Jn06.4510.30hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS20.15Howrah Jn06.4510.30hr
12312KALKA MAIL20.25Howrah Jn08.0511.40hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP21.20Kolkata09.0011.40hr
12274HWH DURONTO EXP22.00Howrah Jn10.4012.40hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL23.35Howrah Jn12.0012.25hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP01.15Kolkata15.1514.00hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP01.15Kolkata11.3510.20hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP01.15Kolkata15.1514.00hr
22324SHABD BHEDI SF01.50Kolkata13.1511.25hr
12382POORVA EXPRESS05.20Howrah Jn17.1511.55hr
22318HUMSAFAR SF05.55Sealdah18.0512.10hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS08.40Sealdah10.5526.15hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP08.40Sealdah10.5526.15hr
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS18.40Shalimar10.0015.20hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.15Howrah Jn15.5020.35hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS21.05Howrah Jn11.3014.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kolkata?
    There are 45 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Kolkata.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Kolkata is SHRI GANGANAGAR HOWRAH JN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS (13008) departs at 01.13 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Kolkata is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kolkata and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Kolkata is New Delhi Howrah Jn KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12302) departs at 01.54 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Su. It covers the distance of 661km in 08.01 hrs.