Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Murtajapur (MZR) to Ajni (AJNI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Murtajapur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01.47Ajni05.3503.48hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04.50Ajni08.2203.32hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL06.40Nagpur11.0504.25hr
12405GONDWANA EXPRES08.05Nagpur12.5504.50hr
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08.10Nagpur12.3504.25hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08.25Ajni12.2604.01hr
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10.00Ajni14.1504.15hr
21028MUMBAI MAIL11.50Ajni16.0304.13hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP12.05Ajni16.0303.58hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14.00Ajni17.1903.19hr
51285BSL NGP PASS22.56Ajni07.5909.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Murtajapur and Ajni?
    There are 11 trains beween Murtajapur and Ajni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Murtajapur?
    The first train from Murtajapur to Ajni is Mumbai Cst Nagpur SEVAGRAM EXPRESS (12139) departs at 01.47 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Murtajapur?
    The first train from Murtajapur to Ajni is Bhusaval Jn Nagpur PASSENGER (51285) departs at 22.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ajni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Murtajapur to Ajni is Ahmedabad Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs at 14.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 212km in 03.19 hrs.