Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nadiad Jn (ND) to Sabarmati Jn (SBI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nadiad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22974PURI GIMB EXP00.06Ahmedabad Jn01.0000.54hr
22955KUTCH EXPRESS00.50Ahmedabad Jn01.4500.55hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP00.56Ahmedabad Jn02.0001.04hr
19055BL JODHPUR EXP02.13Ahmedabad Jn03.2001.07hr
22137PRERANA EXPRESS02.13Ahmedabad Jn03.2501.12hr
17623NED SGNR EXP02.13Ahmedabad Jn03.2501.12hr
19166SABARMATI EXP02.20Ahmedabad Jn03.4501.25hr
19168SABARMATI EXP02.20Ahmedabad Jn03.4501.25hr
59439AHMADABAD PASS02.30Ahmedabad Jn04.0001.30hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP03.05Ahmedabad Jn04.1001.05hr
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP03.16Ahmedabad Jn04.2001.04hr
69105ANND ADI MEMU03.27Ahmedabad Jn05.1001.43hr
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI03.35Ahmedabad Jn04.3000.55hr
12942PARASNATH EXP03.44Ahmedabad Jn05.2001.36hr
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP03.57Ahmedabad Jn04.5500.58hr
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS04.07Ahmedabad Jn05.2001.13hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL04.20Ahmedabad Jn05.3501.15hr
06051MAS ADI EXP04.29Ahmedabad Jn05.4501.16hr
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS04.33Ahmedabad Jn05.4501.12hr
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI05.14Ahmedabad Jn06.1501.01hr
12901GUJARAT MAIL05.20Ahmedabad Jn06.3501.15hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS05.42Ahmedabad Jn06.5501.13hr
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP05.42Ahmedabad Jn06.5501.13hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS05.42Ahmedabad Jn06.5501.13hr
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP05.42Ahmedabad Jn06.5501.13hr
69129ANND ADI MEMU06.02Ahmedabad Jn07.3501.33hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06.09Ahmedabad Jn07.1501.06hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06.10Ahmedabad Jn07.1501.05hr
12843PURI ADI EXP06.27Ahmedabad Jn07.2500.58hr
11090PUNE BGKT EXP06.39Ahmedabad Jn07.4501.06hr
11050AHMEDABAD EXP06.39Ahmedabad Jn07.4501.06hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP06.39Ahmedabad Jn07.4501.06hr
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP06.39Ahmedabad Jn07.4501.06hr
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS06.39Ahmedabad Jn07.4501.06hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP06.51Ahmedabad Jn08.0501.14hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP06.51Ahmedabad Jn08.0501.14hr
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP07.00Ahmedabad Jn07.5500.55hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS07.15Ahmedabad Jn08.2501.10hr
69101BRC ADI MEMU07.26Ahmedabad Jn08.5001.24hr
19310INDORE GNC EXP07.32Gandhinagar Capital10.0002.28hr
01710JBP BHUJ SPECIAL07.47Ahmedabad Jn09.2001.33hr
19033GUJARAT QUEEN09.14Ahmedabad Jn10.2501.11hr
59549SANKALP FAST PAS09.24Ahmedabad Jn10.4001.16hr
19576NDT OKHA EXP09.36Ahmedabad Jn10.5001.14hr
69115BRC ADI MEMU10.15Ahmedabad Jn11.3501.20hr
12009SHATABDI EXP11.55Ahmedabad Jn12.4500.50hr
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS12.11Ahmedabad Jn13.2501.14hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12.48Ahmedabad Jn13.5501.07hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS12.48Ahmedabad Jn13.5501.07hr
19201SC PBR EXP12.48Ahmedabad Jn13.5501.07hr
59441AHMEDABAD PASS12.56Ahmedabad Jn15.0002.04hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP13.19Ahmedabad Jn14.1500.56hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13.19Ahmedabad Jn14.1500.56hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP13.19Ahmedabad Jn14.1500.56hr
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS13.31Ahmedabad Jn14.4001.09hr
09417THVM ADI SPL14.24Ahmedabad Jn16.0001.36hr
16587YPR BKN EXP15.02Ahmedabad Jn16.0501.03hr
19567VIVEK EXP15.02Ahmedabad Jn16.0501.03hr
09415MAO ADI SPL15.04Ahmedabad Jn16.0501.01hr
59049BL VG PASS15.30Ahmedabad Jn17.5502.25hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY16.27Ahmedabad Jn17.3001.03hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY16.27Ahmedabad Jn17.3001.03hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP16.43Ahmedabad Jn17.4501.02hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16.43Ahmedabad Jn17.4501.02hr
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17.20Ahmedabad Jn18.3001.10hr
69127ANND ADI MEMU17.30Ahmedabad Jn18.4501.15hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF18.07Ahmedabad Jn19.0000.53hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP18.14Ahmedabad Jn19.4501.31hr
12216DEE GARIBRATH18.21Ahmedabad Jn19.2000.59hr
19027VIVEK EXPRESS18.36Ahmedabad Jn19.3000.54hr
69191ANND GNC MEMU18.40Gandhinagar Capital21.2502.45hr
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP19.21Ahmedabad Jn20.3001.09hr
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP19.33Ahmedabad Jn20.3501.02hr
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS19.34Ahmedabad Jn20.3501.01hr
12933KARNAVATI EXP20.24Ahmedabad Jn21.2501.01hr
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR20.32Ahmedabad Jn21.4001.08hr
22931BDTS JSM EXP21.09Ahmedabad Jn22.0500.56hr
12989AJMER EXPRESS21.09Ahmedabad Jn22.0500.56hr
12490DDR BIKANER EXP21.11Ahmedabad Jn22.0500.54hr
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP21.11Ahmedabad Jn22.0500.54hr
19422PNBE ADI EXP21.19Ahmedabad Jn22.2001.01hr
69113BRC ADI MEMU21.31Ahmedabad Jn22.5001.19hr
69107BRC ADI MEMU21.52Ahmedabad Jn23.3001.38hr
19115DDR BHUJ EXP22.23Ahmedabad Jn23.4001.17hr
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES22.44Ahmedabad Jn23.5501.11hr
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU22.57Ahmedabad Jn00.3001.33hr
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP23.07Ahmedabad Jn00.0500.58hr
22968ALD ADI SF EXP23.11Ahmedabad Jn00.0500.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nadiad Jn and Sabarmati Jn?
    There are 88 trains beween Nadiad Jn and Sabarmati Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Sabarmati Jn is PURI GIMB EXP (22974) departs at 00.06 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Sabarmati Jn is ALLAHABAD JN AHMEDABAD JN SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22968) departs at 23.11 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sabarmati Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nadiad Jn to Sabarmati Jn is Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Jn SHATABDI EXPRESS (12009) departs at 11.55 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 45km in 00.50 hrs.