Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Cooch Behar (NCB) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Cooch Behar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01.02Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.5415.52hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01.27Varanasi Jn22.2020.53hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX10.07Varanasi Jn01.3015.23hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10.07Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4815.41hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX10.07Varanasi Jn01.3015.23hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP10.07Varanasi Jn01.3015.23hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP10.32Varanasi Jn01.3014.58hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX11.07Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.5413.47hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP14.47Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.0216.15hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP16.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5916.59hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0217.02hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS16.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0417.04hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP16.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0217.02hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.3421.34hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS21.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3720.27hr
15646GHY LTT EXP22.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3718.52hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.5419.09hr
from Alipur Duar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP09.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.3220.07hr
19306GHY INDB EXP10.02Varanasi Jn05.0018.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Cooch Behar and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween New Cooch Behar and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Cooch Behar?
    The first train from New Cooch Behar to Mughal Sarai Jn is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 01.02 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Cooch Behar?
    The first train from New Cooch Behar to Mughal Sarai Jn is Kamakhya Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi EXPRESS (15624) departs at 22.45 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Mughal Sarai Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 11.07 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 805km in 13.47 hrs.