Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rae Bareli Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.4505.40hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP01.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.1505.10hr
12354LKU HWH EXP02.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1505.30hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04.06Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.1305.07hr
22408BSB GARIB RATH04.06Varanasi Jn08.0503.59hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP04.45Varanasi Jn08.5004.05hr
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04.45Varanasi Jn08.5004.05hr
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08.35Varanasi Jn13.3004.55hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09.38Varanasi Jn15.4006.02hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL12.16Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.5305.37hr
54256LKO BSB PASS13.22Varanasi Jn21.2007.58hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS14.02Varanasi Jn18.4504.43hr
14220LKO BSB EXP14.35Varanasi Jn20.2505.50hr
12876NEELACHAL EXP15.53Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.0005.07hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP15.53Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.0005.07hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23.18Varanasi Jn04.3505.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rae Bareli Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Rae Bareli Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rae Bareli Jn?
    The first train from Rae Bareli Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Lucknow Mughal Sarai Jn EKATMATA EXPRESS (14260) departs at 01.05 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rae Bareli Jn?
    The first train from Rae Bareli Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is New Delhi Varanasi Jn KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) departs at 23.18 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rae Bareli Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Jn GARIB RATH (22408) departs at 04.06 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 223km in 03.59 hrs.