Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP04.22Chennai Central14.5510.33hr
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP05.12Chennai Central15.3510.23hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP05.12Chennai Central15.3510.23hr
06009SRC PDY SPL06.17Chennai Egmore16.5810.41hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP07.06Chennai Central17.0009.54hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS08.52Chennai Egmore19.5511.03hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP08.52Chennai Egmore19.5511.03hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP08.52Chennai Egmore20.0511.13hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS08.52Chennai Egmore20.0511.13hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11.17Chennai Central22.4511.28hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP11.17Chennai Central22.4511.28hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS12.57Chennai Central22.4509.48hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13.16Chennai Central01.3512.19hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP13.16Chennai Central01.3512.19hr
17644CIRCAR EXP15.50Chengalpattu Jn08.2016.30hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL17.06Chennai Central03.5010.44hr
15228MFP YPR EXP17.45Perambur03.4510.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS17.45Perambur03.4510.00hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS17.45Perambur03.4510.00hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL18.02Chennai Central05.3011.28hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18.55Perambur04.3509.40hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS18.55Chennai Central04.3009.35hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS18.55Perambur04.3509.40hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18.55Perambur04.3509.40hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP21.40Chennai Central09.3011.50hr
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP21.55Chennai Central08.5511.00hr
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP22.07Chennai Central08.5510.48hr
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS22.07Chennai Egmore08.3010.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Chennai Central?
    There are 28 trains beween Rajamundry and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Chennai Central is Puri Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22859) departs at 04.22 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Chennai Central is Bhubaneswar Pondicherry EXPRESS (12898) departs at 22.07 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Chennai Central is Guwahati Thiruvananthapuram Central EXPRESS (12508) departs at 18.55 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 580km in 09.35 hrs.