Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ramagundam (RDM) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ramagundam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12296SANGHA MITRA EX00.03Chennai Central13.3013.27hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS00.46Chennai Central14.2013.34hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP00.46Chennai Central14.2013.34hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.30Chennai Central23.2012.50hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.30Chennai Central23.2012.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.30Chennai Central23.2012.50hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.30Chennai Central23.2012.50hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP13.52Chennai Central02.1012.18hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP13.52Chennai Central02.1012.18hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS16.37Chennai Central10.2017.43hr
16094LJN MAS EXP16.37Chennai Central10.2017.43hr
12616G T EXPRESS18.00Chennai Central06.2012.20hr
15120MUV RMM EXP20.50Chennai Egmore10.3513.45hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21.40Chennai Egmore09.5512.15hr
22632ANUVRAT EXP21.40Chennai Central10.1012.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ramagundam and Chennai Central?
    There are 15 trains beween Ramagundam and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ramagundam?
    The first train from Ramagundam to Chennai Central is Danapur Ksr Bengaluru SANGHAMITRA EXPRESS (12296) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ramagundam?
    The first train from Ramagundam to Chennai Central is Bikaner Jn Chennai Central ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22632) departs at 21.40 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ramagundam to Chennai Central is BHAGAT KI KOTHI MANNARGUDI EXPRESS (16863) departs at 21.40 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 744km in 12.15 hrs.