Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12515GUWAHATI EXP00.10Perambur05.3005.20hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS00.10Perambur05.3005.20hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS00.24Chennai Central06.3006.06hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL00.25Chennai Central05.4005.15hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS00.50Chennai Central05.5005.00hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS01.10Chennai Egmore06.4505.35hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS01.20Chennai Central06.4505.25hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA01.45Chennai Central08.3006.45hr
12682CHENNAI EXP01.55Chennai Central07.2005.25hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP02.10Perambur06.4004.30hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA02.10Chennai Central07.2005.10hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL02.20Chennai Central07.3005.10hr
20602MDU MAS AC EXP02.30Chennai Central07.4005.10hr
22206MAS DURONTO EXP02.30Chennai Central07.2004.50hr
12686CHENNAI EXP02.40Chennai Central08.0005.20hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS03.35Chennai Central10.3006.55hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP04.00Chennai Central09.3005.30hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP04.00Chennai Central09.2005.20hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP04.00Chennai Central09.2005.20hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP04.00Perambur09.1505.15hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS04.05Chennai Central08.3004.25hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP04.50Chennai Central10.0005.10hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP06.15Chennai Central11.4005.25hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP06.55Chennai Central12.2505.30hr
22208SUPER AC EXP07.15Chennai Central12.0004.45hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS08.35Chennai Central13.5005.15hr
22638WEST COAST EXP09.15Chennai Central14.4005.25hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP11.50Chennai Central17.1005.20hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15.00Chennai Central22.0507.05hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP15.00Chennai Central21.5506.55hr
12676KOVAI EXP17.15Chennai Central22.3505.20hr
12244SHATABDI EXP17.46Chennai Central22.2504.39hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
22154SA CHENNAI EXP21.20Chennai Egmore03.4506.25hr
22650YERCAUD EXP22.00Chennai Central04.0506.05hr
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS22.45Chennai Central04.1505.30hr
12672NILAGIRI EXP23.30Chennai Central05.0505.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 40 trains beween Salem Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Chennai Central is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL GUWAHATI GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12515) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Chennai Central is Mettupalaiyam Chennai Central NILAGIRI EXPRESS (12672) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Chennai Central is QLN MAS EXPRESS (06042) departs at 04.05 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 333km in 04.25 hrs.