Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sambalpur Road (SBPD) to Khurda Road Jn (KUR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sambalpur Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18426DURG PURI EXP00.37Khurda Road Jn08.1007.33hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02.52Khurda Road Jn09.0506.13hr
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06.06Khurda Road Jn11.5005.44hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP09.10Khurda Road Jn16.3507.25hr
58131ROU PURI PASS11.42Khurda Road Jn21.3509.53hr
12894BBS EXPRESS16.47Bhubaneswar21.4004.53hr
18302RGDA PURI EXPRESS22.42Khurda Road Jn06.2007.38hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22.42Khurda Road Jn06.2007.38hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX23.07Khurda Road Jn06.3007.23hr
18406ADI PURI EXP23.52Khurda Road Jn07.0007.08hr
from Sambalpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18117RAJYA RANI EXP00.10Khurda Road Jn06.4506.35hr
01661HBJ PURI SPL01.10Khurda Road Jn07.4006.30hr
12831BBS GARIB RATH02.10Bhubaneswar08.0005.50hr
22909BL PURI S F EXP02.35Khurda Road Jn08.4006.05hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E07.42Bhubaneswar12.3004.48hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP10.10Bhubaneswar16.1506.05hr
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX12.30Khurda Road Jn18.4006.10hr
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI15.17Bhubaneswar20.0504.48hr
from Sambalpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP01.00Bhubaneswar07.1506.15hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX01.00Khurda Road Jn07.4506.45hr
14709BKN PURI EXP02.45Khurda Road Jn08.4005.55hr
12993GIMB PURI EXP09.40Khurda Road Jn15.1505.35hr
22828SURAT PURI EXP09.40Khurda Road Jn15.1505.35hr
18422AII PURI EXP10.25Khurda Road Jn17.1006.45hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP14.45Khurda Road Jn20.5006.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sambalpur Road and Khurda Road Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Sambalpur Road and Khurda Road Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sambalpur Road?
    The first train from Sambalpur Road to Khurda Road Jn is Rourkela Gunupur RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (18117) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sambalpur Road?
    The first train from Sambalpur Road to Khurda Road Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (18406) departs at 23.52 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khurda Road Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sambalpur Road to Khurda Road Jn is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 07.42 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 272km in 04.48 hrs.