Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sambalpur Road (SBPD) to Talcher Road (TLHD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sambalpur Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18426DURG PURI EXP00.37Talcher Road04.0503.28hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02.58Talcher Road06.0003.02hr
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06.06Talcher Road08.5302.47hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP09.05Talcher13.3004.25hr
58131ROU PURI PASS11.42Talcher Road16.1004.28hr
12894BBS EXPRESS16.42Talcher Road19.2402.42hr
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESS22.43Talcher02.0503.22hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22.43Talcher02.0503.22hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX23.08Talcher02.4003.32hr
18406ADI PURI EXP23.44Talcher03.4504.01hr
from Sambalpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18117RAJYA RANI EXP00.07Talcher Road03.3003.23hr
01661HBJ PURI SPL01.10Talcher Road04.3503.25hr
12831BBS GARIB RATH02.10Talcher Road05.1503.05hr
22909BL PURI S F EXP02.35Talcher Road06.0003.25hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E07.42Talcher Road10.2002.38hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP10.10Talcher Road13.5003.40hr
from Sambalpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP01.00Talcher Road04.3503.35hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX01.00Talcher Road04.3503.35hr
14709BKN PURI EXP02.50Talcher Road06.0003.10hr
12993GIMB PURI EXP09.20Talcher Road12.3003.10hr
22828SURAT PURI EXP09.20Talcher Road12.3003.10hr
18422AII PURI EXP10.25Talcher Road14.3004.05hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP14.35Talcher Road17.4303.08hr
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP20.05Talcher Road23.0503.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sambalpur Road and Talcher Road?
    There are 24 trains beween Sambalpur Road and Talcher Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sambalpur Road?
    The first train from Sambalpur Road to Talcher Road is Rourkela Gunupur RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (18117) departs at 00.07 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sambalpur Road?
    The first train from Sambalpur Road to Talcher Road is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (18406) departs at 23.44 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Talcher Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sambalpur Road to Talcher Road is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 07.42 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 162km in 02.38 hrs.