Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satur (SRT) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP08.00Chengalpattu Jn17.2509.25hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP09.37Chennai Egmore20.3010.53hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP09.37Chennai Egmore20.3010.53hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11.00Chennai Egmore22.0511.05hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS17.02Chennai Egmore03.0009.58hr
06004TEN MS EXPRESS17.02Chennai Egmore03.0009.58hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA17.02Chennai Egmore03.0009.58hr
06008CHENNAI EXPRESS19.32Chennai Central08.3012.58hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA19.32Chennai Central08.3012.58hr
06030TN MS EXPRESS19.35Chennai Egmore05.3510.00hr
82606TN MS SUVIDHA19.35Chennai Egmore05.3510.00hr
12668CHENNAI EXP19.45Chennai Egmore05.3009.45hr
06064NCJ MS EXPRESS20.02Chennai Egmore07.2011.18hr
82609NCJ MS SUVIDHA20.02Chennai Egmore07.2011.18hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP20.30Chennai Egmore06.2509.55hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS20.55Chennai Egmore06.5510.00hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP21.25Chennai Egmore07.4010.15hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP21.35Chennai Egmore08.0510.30hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP21.50Chennai Egmore11.2513.35hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP22.35Chennai Egmore08.5010.15hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP22.35Chennai Central11.4013.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satur and Chennai Central?
    There are 21 trains beween Satur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 08.00 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Chennai Central is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 22.35 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satur to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 08.00 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 511km in 09.25 hrs.