Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satur (SRT) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP09.30Chengalpattu Jn18.4009.10hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP10.30Chennai Egmore20.4510.15hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP10.30Chennai Egmore20.4510.15hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11.00Chennai Egmore22.0511.05hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS17.20Chennai Egmore03.1509.55hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA17.20Chennai Egmore03.1509.55hr
06098ERS MAS SPL19.30Chennai Egmore05.2009.50hr
12668CHENNAI EXP19.45Chennai Egmore05.3009.45hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS19.46Chennai Central07.2011.34hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP20.30Chennai Egmore06.2509.55hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS20.55Chennai Egmore06.4509.50hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP21.25Chennai Egmore07.4010.15hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP21.35Chennai Egmore08.1010.35hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP21.50Chennai Egmore11.2513.35hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP22.35Chennai Egmore08.5010.15hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP22.35Chennai Central11.4013.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satur and Chennai Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Satur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 09.30 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Chennai Central is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 22.35 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satur to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 09.30 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 511km in 09.10 hrs.