Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Soro (SORO) to Hijli (HIJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Soro
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01.14Hijli03.1802.04hr
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP02.57Kharagpur Jn05.5002.53hr
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP04.12Kharagpur Jn06.1001.58hr
58004BHC HWH PASS05.10Hijli08.1103.01hr
58010JJKR KGP PASS07.20Hijli10.2203.02hr
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI08.37Kharagpur Jn10.4002.03hr
18646EAST COAST EXP11.12Kharagpur Jn13.4302.31hr
12822DHAULI EXP15.53Kharagpur Jn18.0502.12hr
58008BHC KGP PASS16.35Hijli19.2402.49hr
58002PURI SRC PASS17.42Kharagpur Jn21.4504.03hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP18.18Kharagpur Jn20.1802.00hr
12819ORISSA S KRANTI18.40Hijli20.4102.01hr
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS20.46Kharagpur Jn23.5003.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Soro and Hijli?
    There are 13 trains beween Soro and Hijli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Soro?
    The first train from Soro to Hijli is Puri Haridwar Jn UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs at 01.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Soro?
    The first train from Soro to Hijli is Khurda Road Jn Kharagpur Jn PASSENGER (58006) departs at 20.46 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hijli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Soro to Hijli is Paradeep Santragachi Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22814) departs at 04.12 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 151km in 01.58 hrs.