Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sunam (SFM) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sunam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14035DAULADHAR EXP02.50Jalandhar Cant06.0003.10hr
54601HSR ASR PSNGR03.15Jalandhar Cant07.1604.01hr
11449JBP SVDK EXP04.44Jalandhar Cant08.1003.26hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04.44Jalandhar Cant08.1003.26hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP04.44Jalandhar Cant08.1003.26hr
16687NAVYUG EXP04.44Jalandhar Cant08.1003.26hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP04.44Jalandhar Cant08.1003.26hr
19613AJMER ASR EXP04.59Jalandhar City08.5703.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sunam and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 8 trains beween Sunam and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sunam?
    The first train from Sunam to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Pathankot Jn DAULADHAR EXPRESS (14035) departs at 02.50 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sunam?
    The first train from Sunam to Jalandhar Cant is Ajmer Jn Amritsar Jn AJMER EXPRESS (19613) departs at 04.59 and train runs on Tu Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sunam to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Pathankot Jn DAULADHAR EXPRESS (14035) departs at 02.50 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 143km in 03.10 hrs.