Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Talcher (TLHR) to Sambalpur Road (SBPD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Talcher
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES00.05Sambalpur Road03.3003.25hr
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP01.35Sambalpur Road04.4503.10hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP09.20Sambalpur Road13.3004.10hr
58132PURI ROU PASS10.05Sambalpur Road14.5004.45hr
18405PURI ADI EXP21.55Sambalpur Road01.4003.45hr
18425PURI DURG EXP22.40Sambalpur Road02.0003.20hr
from Talcher Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18118RAJYA RANI EXP01.46Sambalpur City04.3002.44hr
18407PURI SNSI EXP02.23Sambalpur05.1502.52hr
18421PURI AJMER EXP02.23Sambalpur05.1502.52hr
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP04.35Sambalpur07.5003.15hr
12893BLGR EXPRESS08.27Sambalpur Road11.0002.33hr
12880BBS LTT SF EXP09.23Sambalpur12.3003.07hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP09.23Sambalpur12.3003.07hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09.38Sambalpur City12.2002.42hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09.38Sambalpur12.3002.52hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL14.22Sambalpur City17.0002.38hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP14.30Sambalpur City17.0002.30hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E16.08Sambalpur City18.4002.32hr
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19.26Sambalpur Road21.4502.19hr
18304PURI SBP INT EXP19.43Sambalpur Road22.2302.40hr
12832BKSC GARIB RATH22.32Sambalpur City01.0002.28hr
12994PURI GIMB EXP23.03Sambalpur02.0002.57hr
22827PURI SURAT EXP23.03Sambalpur02.0002.57hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Talcher and Sambalpur Road?
    There are 23 trains beween Talcher and Sambalpur Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Talcher?
    The first train from Talcher to Sambalpur Road is Puri Hatia TAPASWINI EXPRESS (18452) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Talcher?
    The first train from Talcher to Sambalpur Road is Puri Surat SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22827) departs at 23.03 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Talcher to Sambalpur Road is Puri Jodhpur Jn EXPRESS (20813) departs at 19.26 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 167km in 02.19 hrs.