Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Talcher (TLHR) to Sambalpur Road (SBPD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Talcher
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES00.05Sambalpur Road03.3003.25hr
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP01.35Sambalpur Road04.4503.10hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP09.25Sambalpur Road13.3004.05hr
58132PURI ROU PASS10.20Sambalpur Road14.4304.23hr
18405PURI ADI EXP21.50Sambalpur Road01.4703.57hr
18425PURI DURG EXP22.50Sambalpur Road02.0003.10hr
from Talcher Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18118RAJYA RANI EXP01.46Sambalpur City04.3002.44hr
18407PURI SNSI EXP02.23Sambalpur05.1002.47hr
18421PURI AJMER EXP02.23Sambalpur05.1002.47hr
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP04.37Sambalpur07.4003.03hr
12893BLGR EXPRESS08.22Sambalpur Road10.4802.26hr
12880BBS LTT SF EXP09.21Sambalpur12.3003.09hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09.21Sambalpur City12.1502.54hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP09.21Sambalpur12.3003.09hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09.21Sambalpur12.3003.09hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL14.22Sambalpur City17.0002.38hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP14.29Sambalpur City17.0002.31hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E15.52Sambalpur City18.4002.48hr
18304PURI SBP INT EXP19.20Sambalpur Road21.5802.38hr
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19.26Sambalpur Road21.4502.19hr
12832BKSC GARIB RATH22.30Sambalpur City01.0002.30hr
12994PURI GIMB EXP22.40Sambalpur02.0503.25hr
22827PURI SURAT EXP22.40Sambalpur02.0503.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Talcher and Sambalpur Road?
    There are 23 trains beween Talcher and Sambalpur Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Talcher?
    The first train from Talcher to Sambalpur Road is Puri Hatia TAPASWINI EXPRESS (18452) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Talcher?
    The first train from Talcher to Sambalpur Road is Puri Durg EXPRESS (18425) departs at 22.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Talcher to Sambalpur Road is Puri Jodhpur Jn EXPRESS (20813) departs at 19.26 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 167km in 02.19 hrs.