Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tenali Jn (TEL) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tenali Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12760CHARMINAR EXP01.38Chennai Central08.1506.37hr
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP01.50Chennai Central08.5507.05hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP02.30Chennai Central09.3007.00hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03.05Chennai Central10.2007.15hr
16094LJN MAS EXP03.05Chennai Central10.2007.15hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03.10Chennai Egmore09.5506.45hr
15120MUV RMM EXP03.28Chennai Egmore10.3507.07hr
12711PINAKINI EXP06.28Chennai Central13.0006.32hr
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP07.55Chennai Central14.5507.00hr
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09.28Chennai Central16.0506.37hr
06009SRC PDY SPL09.54Chennai Egmore16.5807.04hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS16.13Chennai Central22.4506.32hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16.30Chennai Central23.2006.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16.35Chennai Central23.2006.45hr
12078JAN SHATABDI16.40Chennai Central22.3505.55hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E17.50Chennai Central01.3507.45hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP17.50Chennai Central01.3507.45hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL21.15Chennai Central03.5006.35hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL21.37Perambur04.2006.43hr
17644CIRCAR EXP22.35Chengalpattu Jn08.2009.45hr
12604CHENNAI EXP23.12Chennai Central05.5506.43hr
12616G T EXPRESS23.54Chennai Central06.2006.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Tenali Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Chennai Central is Hyderabad Decan Chennai Central CHARMINAR EXPRESS (12760) departs at 01.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Chennai Central is Delhi S Rohilla Chennai Central G T EXPRESS (12616) departs at 23.54 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tenali Jn to Chennai Central is Vijayawada Jn Chennai Central JAN SHATABDI (12078) departs at 16.40 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 399km in 05.55 hrs.