Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirunelveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP07.45Chengalpattu Jn18.4010.55hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP08.35Chennai Egmore20.4512.10hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP09.40Chennai Egmore22.0512.25hr
82610TEN MS SUVIDHA15.00Chennai Egmore03.1512.15hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS16.00Chennai Egmore03.1511.15hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP17.15Tambaram09.4516.30hr
12668CHENNAI EXP18.20Chennai Egmore05.3011.10hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS18.25Chennai Central07.2012.55hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP19.05Chennai Egmore06.2511.20hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS19.45Chennai Egmore06.4511.00hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP19.55Chennai Egmore08.1012.15hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20.30Chennai Egmore11.2514.55hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21.15Chennai Egmore08.5011.35hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21.15Chennai Central11.4014.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirunelveli and Chennai Central?
    There are 14 trains beween Tirunelveli and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirunelveli?
    The first train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 07.45 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirunelveli?
    The first train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Central is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 07.45 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 597km in 10.55 hrs.