Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirunelveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06.35Chengalpattu Jn17.2510.50hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP07.45Chennai Egmore20.3012.45hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP09.40Chennai Egmore22.0512.25hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS15.30Chennai Egmore03.0011.30hr
06004TEN MS EXPRESS15.30Chennai Egmore03.0011.30hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA15.30Chennai Egmore03.0011.30hr
06008CHENNAI EXPRESS17.25Chennai Central08.3015.05hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA17.25Chennai Central08.3015.05hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP17.30Tambaram09.4516.15hr
12668CHENNAI EXP18.20Chennai Egmore05.3011.10hr
82609NCJ MS SUVIDHA18.25Chennai Egmore07.2012.55hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP19.05Chennai Egmore06.2511.20hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS19.45Chennai Egmore06.5511.10hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP19.55Chennai Egmore08.0512.10hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20.30Chennai Egmore11.2514.55hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21.15Chennai Egmore08.5011.35hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21.15Chennai Central11.4014.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirunelveli and Chennai Central?
    There are 17 trains beween Tirunelveli and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirunelveli?
    The first train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 06.35 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirunelveli?
    The first train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Central is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 06.35 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 597km in 10.50 hrs.