Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vindhyachal (BDL) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vindhyachal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22406ANVT BGP G RATH01.12Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2001.08hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP01.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn03.5302.08hr
11093MAHANAGARI EXP01.57Varanasi Jn04.4002.43hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS06.06Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.3801.32hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX07.32Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.2801.56hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP07.32Varanasi Jn10.4003.08hr
64596ALD DDU MEMU09.02Dd Upadhyaya Jn11.1002.08hr
18201DURG NTV EXP11.30Varanasi Jn14.1002.40hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP17.00Varanasi Jn19.2502.25hr
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS18.02Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.0001.58hr
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS18.04Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.0001.56hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS18.04Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.0001.56hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP19.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.5801.43hr
63238ALD DDU PASS20.09Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.0002.51hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL21.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.1502.15hr
12398MAHABODHI EXP21.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.2502.00hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.0301.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vindhyachal and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Vindhyachal and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vindhyachal?
    The first train from Vindhyachal to Mughal Sarai Jn is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur GARIB RATH (22406) departs at 01.12 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vindhyachal?
    The first train from Vindhyachal to Mughal Sarai Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR HOWRAH JN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS (13008) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vindhyachal to Mughal Sarai Jn is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur GARIB RATH (22406) departs at 01.12 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.08 hrs.