Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vindhyachal (BDL) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vindhyachal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22406ANVT BGP G RATH01.11Mughal Sarai Jn02.2001.09hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP01.45Mughal Sarai Jn03.5302.08hr
11093MAHANAGARI EXP01.55Varanasi Jn04.4002.45hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS06.06Mughal Sarai Jn07.3801.32hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX07.32Mughal Sarai Jn09.2801.56hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP07.32Varanasi Jn10.4003.08hr
64596ALD MGS MEMU09.02Mughal Sarai Jn11.1002.08hr
18201DURG NTV EXP11.26Varanasi Jn14.1002.44hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP16.56Varanasi Jn19.2502.29hr
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS18.02Mughal Sarai Jn20.0001.58hr
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS18.02Mughal Sarai Jn20.0001.58hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS18.02Mughal Sarai Jn20.0001.58hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP19.12Mughal Sarai Jn20.5801.46hr
63238ALD MGS PASS20.09Mughal Sarai Jn23.0002.51hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL20.58Mughal Sarai Jn23.1502.17hr
12398MAHABODHI EXP21.20Mughal Sarai Jn23.2502.05hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23.14Mughal Sarai Jn01.0301.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vindhyachal and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Vindhyachal and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vindhyachal?
    The first train from Vindhyachal to Mughal Sarai Jn is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur GARIB RATH (22406) departs at 01.11 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vindhyachal?
    The first train from Vindhyachal to Mughal Sarai Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR HOWRAH JN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS (13008) departs at 23.14 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vindhyachal to Mughal Sarai Jn is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur GARIB RATH (22406) departs at 01.11 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.09 hrs.