Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP00.12Chennai Central14.5514.43hr
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP00.45Chennai Central15.3514.50hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP00.45Chennai Central15.3514.50hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR01.00Perambur14.5013.50hr
06009SRC PDY SPL02.30Chennai Egmore16.5814.28hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS04.32Chennai Egmore19.5515.23hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP06.45Chennai Central22.4516.00hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E07.20Chennai Central01.3518.15hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP07.20Chennai Central01.3518.15hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS08.20Chennai Central22.4514.25hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL12.17Perambur04.2016.03hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL12.45Chennai Central03.5015.05hr
15228MFP YPR EXP13.00Perambur03.4514.45hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS13.00Perambur03.4514.45hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS13.00Perambur03.4514.45hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL13.02Chennai Central05.3016.28hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS14.05Perambur04.4014.35hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS14.05Chennai Central04.3014.25hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14.05Perambur04.3514.30hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS14.05Perambur04.3514.30hr
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP17.40Chennai Central08.5515.15hr
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS17.40Chennai Egmore09.0015.20hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS17.40Chennai Egmore08.3514.55hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP22.10Chennai Central11.1513.05hr
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS23.52Chennai Central14.5515.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 25 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Chennai Central is Puri Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22859) departs at 00.12 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Chennai Central is New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central EXPRESS (22612) departs at 23.52 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Chennai Central is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 827km in 13.05 hrs.