Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Simhachalam North (SCMN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP00.12Visakhapatnam01.1000.58hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP00.50Visakhapatnam01.5001.00hr
22605PRR VM EXPRESS00.50Visakhapatnam01.5001.00hr
22603KGP VM SF EXP00.50Visakhapatnam01.5001.00hr
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP00.50Visakhapatnam01.5001.00hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP00.50Visakhapatnam01.5001.00hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR01.05Visakhapatnam02.1001.05hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP01.05Visakhapatnam02.1001.05hr
20889HUMSAFAR EXP01.05Visakhapatnam02.1001.05hr
06009SRC PDY SPL02.30Duvvada03.5501.25hr
18645EAST COAST EXP02.33Visakhapatnam03.4501.12hr
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP03.30Visakhapatnam04.3501.05hr
22882BBS PUNE EXP03.30Visakhapatnam04.3501.05hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP03.37Visakhapatnam04.3500.58hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03.37Visakhapatnam04.3500.58hr
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS03.40Duvvada05.2001.40hr
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP04.10Visakhapatnam05.2501.15hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS04.30Visakhapatnam05.3501.05hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS04.30Visakhapatnam05.3501.05hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP04.30Visakhapatnam05.3501.05hr
18517KRBA VSKP EXP05.20Visakhapatnam07.0001.40hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP05.35Duvvada07.0501.30hr
67291VZM VSKP MEMU06.15Simhachalam North07.0300.48hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06.45Visakhapatnam07.5501.10hr
18574BGKT VSKP EXP06.45Visakhapatnam07.5501.10hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP06.45Visakhapatnam08.0001.15hr
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP07.05Visakhapatnam08.2001.15hr
22873DGHA VSKP EXP07.05Visakhapatnam08.2001.15hr
22809VSKP SF EXP07.15Visakhapatnam08.2001.05hr
58503RGDA VSKP PASS07.30Simhachalam North08.2100.51hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E07.30Visakhapatnam09.1001.40hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP07.30Visakhapatnam09.1001.40hr
58531PSA VSKP PASS08.10Simhachalam North09.0300.53hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP08.15Visakhapatnam09.3501.20hr
18111TATA YPR EXP08.15Visakhapatnam09.3501.20hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS08.15Visakhapatnam09.3501.20hr
12889TATA YPR EXP08.15Visakhapatnam09.3501.20hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS08.15Visakhapatnam09.3501.20hr
18637HTE BNC EXP08.15Visakhapatnam09.3501.20hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS09.20Visakhapatnam10.4001.20hr
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP11.10Visakhapatnam12.2001.10hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP11.32Visakhapatnam12.4501.13hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS11.39Visakhapatnam12.3500.56hr
12867HWH PDY EXP11.39Visakhapatnam12.3500.56hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP11.39Visakhapatnam12.3500.56hr
58525PSA VSKP PASS12.10Simhachalam North13.2501.15hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL12.45Visakhapatnam13.5001.05hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL13.02Visakhapatnam14.1501.13hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.05Visakhapatnam14.0501.00hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP13.05Visakhapatnam14.0501.00hr
15228MFP YPR EXP13.05Visakhapatnam14.0501.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS13.05Visakhapatnam14.0501.00hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS13.05Visakhapatnam14.0501.00hr
58537KRPU VSKP PASS13.10Simhachalam North14.0700.57hr
07439TATA KCG SPL13.47Duvvada15.1501.28hr
22819INTER CITY EXP13.55Visakhapatnam15.0001.05hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS14.10Visakhapatnam15.3001.20hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS14.10Visakhapatnam15.3001.20hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14.10Visakhapatnam15.3001.20hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS14.10Visakhapatnam15.3001.20hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS14.10Visakhapatnam15.3001.20hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS14.55Visakhapatnam16.1001.15hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP15.58Visakhapatnam17.0501.07hr
67293VZM VSKP MEMU16.05Simhachalam North16.5500.50hr
12808SAMTA EXPRESS16.45Visakhapatnam18.1001.25hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS17.35Visakhapatnam18.3501.00hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS17.35Visakhapatnam18.4501.10hr
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP17.45Visakhapatnam18.4501.00hr
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS17.45Visakhapatnam18.4501.00hr
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS17.45Visakhapatnam18.4501.00hr
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP17.45Visakhapatnam18.4501.00hr
58505GNPR VSKP PASS17.55Visakhapatnam21.2003.25hr
08301SBP BAND SPL17.55Visakhapatnam19.0001.05hr
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP17.55Visakhapatnam19.3001.35hr
58527R VSKP PASS19.10Simhachalam North20.0800.58hr
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS19.20Visakhapatnam20.2501.05hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP20.05Visakhapatnam21.0501.00hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS21.15Visakhapatnam22.1501.00hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH21.30Visakhapatnam22.3001.00hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP21.45Visakhapatnam23.1501.30hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS21.45Visakhapatnam23.1501.30hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP22.20Visakhapatnam23.5001.30hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS23.57Visakhapatnam01.1001.13hr
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS23.57Visakhapatnam01.1001.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Simhachalam North?
    There are 84 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Simhachalam North.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Simhachalam North is Puri Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22859) departs at 00.12 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Simhachalam North is New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central EXPRESS (22612) departs at 23.57 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Simhachalam North and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Simhachalam North is Vizianagram Jn Visakhapatnam MEMU (67291) departs at 06.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.48 hrs.