Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Walajah Road (WJR) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Walajah Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22650YERCAUD EXP01.55Chennai Central04.0502.10hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP03.10Chennai Central05.1502.05hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL03.35Chennai Central05.4002.05hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS04.35Chennai Central07.0002.25hr
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS06.45Chennai Central09.1002.25hr
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU07.10Chennai Beach Jn09.3502.25hr
12608LALBAGH EXP10.10Chennai Central12.1502.05hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS12.20Chennai Central14.3002.10hr
22638WEST COAST EXP12.35Chennai Central14.4002.05hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP18.50Chennai Central21.0502.15hr
12676KOVAI EXP20.25Chennai Central22.3502.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Walajah Road and Chennai Central?
    There are 11 trains beween Walajah Road and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Walajah Road?
    The first train from Walajah Road to Chennai Central is Erode Jn Chennai Central YERCAUD EXPRESS (22650) departs at 01.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Walajah Road?
    The first train from Walajah Road to Chennai Central is Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central KOVAI EXPRESS (12676) departs at 20.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Walajah Road to Chennai Central is Yasvantpur Jn Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12291) departs at 03.10 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 104km in 02.05 hrs.