Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Wardha Jn (WR) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Wardha Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP22.28Chennai Central16.0517.37hr
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS23.18Chennai Egmore16.2517.07hr
from Sevagram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP05.00Chennai Central23.2018.20hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP05.00Chennai Central23.2018.20hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX05.00Chennai Central23.2018.20hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES05.45Chennai Central23.2017.35hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09.41Chennai Central02.1016.29hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09.41Chennai Central02.1016.29hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11.49Chennai Central10.2022.31hr
16094LJN MAS EXP11.49Chennai Central10.2022.31hr
12616G T EXPRESS13.34Chennai Central06.2016.46hr
12968JP CHENNAI EXP15.04Chennai Central09.4518.41hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP15.04Chennai Central09.4518.41hr
15120MUV RMM EXP16.21Chennai Egmore10.3018.09hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19.04Chennai Central13.3018.26hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS19.58Chennai Central14.2018.22hr
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP20.40Chennai Central14.2517.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Wardha Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 17 trains beween Wardha Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Wardha Jn?
    The first train from Wardha Jn to Chennai Central is Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Central RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS (12511) departs at 05.00 and train runs on M F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Wardha Jn?
    The first train from Wardha Jn to Chennai Central is JODHPUR JN CHENNAI EGMORE SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22664) departs at 23.18 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Wardha Jn to Chennai Central is Dehradun Madurai Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12688) departs at 09.41 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 1016km in 16.29 hrs.