Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yerraguntla (YA) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yerraguntla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17652KCG CGL EXP00.15Chengalpattu Jn09.0008.45hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04.20Chennai Egmore10.5506.35hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06.10Chengalpattu Jn13.0506.55hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06.30Chennai Central12.5506.25hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX09.05Chennai Central16.3007.25hr
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09.58Chennai Central16.4506.47hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10.20Chennai Central17.1006.50hr
06052ADI MAS SPL10.20Chennai Central17.1006.50hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13.15Chennai Egmore19.4506.30hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL20.15Chennai Central03.3007.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yerraguntla and Chennai Central?
    There are 10 trains beween Yerraguntla and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yerraguntla?
    The first train from Yerraguntla to Chennai Central is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yerraguntla?
    The first train from Yerraguntla to Chennai Central is Mumbai Cst Chennai Central CHENNAI MAIL (11027) departs at 20.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yerraguntla to Chennai Central is Lokmanyatilak Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (11073) departs at 06.30 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 305km in 06.25 hrs.