StationArrDepDist.PF
1SealdahFirst05.0501
2Bidhannagar Road05.1205.137
3Dum Dum05.1605.17101
4Belgharia05.2105.22141
5Agarpara05.2405.2517
6Sodepur05.2705.28191
7Khardaha05.3105.32211
8Titagarh05.3405.35231
9Barrackpore05.3805.39251A
10Palta05.4105.4228
11Ichhapur05.4405.45301
12Shyamnagar05.4805.49331
13Kankinara05.5305.54381
14Naihati Jn06.0506.07413
15Halishahar06.1006.11451
16Kanchrapara06.1406.15481
17Kalyani06.1806.19511
18Madanpur06.2306.24561
19Simurali06.2706.28601
20Palpara06.3006.3162
21Chakdaha06.3306.34651
22Payradanga06.3806.39711
23Ranaghat Jn06.55Last765
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

31611 SDAH-RHA LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 31611 SDAH-RHA LOCAL

31611 SDAH-RHA LOCAL, Sealdah to Ranaghat Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 41 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 31611 SDAH-RHA LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.31611 SDAH-RHA LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.