StationArrDepDist.PF
1Bangaon JnFirst21.3503
2Chandpara21.4421.45103
3Thakurnagar21.4821.49142
4Gobardanga21.5321.54191
5Machhalandapur21.5721.58231
6Habra22.0722.08323
7Ashoknagar Road22.1122.12352
8Guma22.1522.16391
9Bira22.1922.20432
10Dattapukur22.2322.24472
11Bamangacchi22.2722.28501
12Barasat Jn22.4022.41543
13Madhyamgram22.4522.46591
14Birati22.5222.53631
15Dumdum Cantonment22.5722.58661
16Dum Dum23.0623.07694
17Sealdah23.30Last796
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL

33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL, Bangaon Jn to Sealdah runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 41 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.