StationArrDepDist.PF
1Bandel JnFirst18.1803
2Hooghly18.2218.232
3Chuchura18.2418.2541
4Chandan Nagar18.2818.2971
5Mankundu18.3018.319
6Bhadreshwar18.3318.34111
7Baidyabati18.3718.3815
8Seoraphuli Jn18.4418.45176
9Shrirampur18.4818.49191
10Rishra18.5218.53231
11Konnagar18.5518.56251
12Hind Motor18.5718.58271
13Uttarpara19.0019.01291
14Bally19.0219.03301
15Belur19.0519.06321
16Liluah19.0919.10341
17Howrah Jn19.30Last394
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

37272 BDC-HWH LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 37272 BDC-HWH LOCAL

37272 BDC-HWH LOCAL, Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 12 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 37272 BDC-HWH LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.37272 BDC-HWH LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.