Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

37756 KWAE BDC LOCAL Route

StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1Katwa JnFirst21.20001
Daily
2Dainhat21.2621.27171
3Sahebtala H21.3021.311101
4Agradwip21.3321.341131
5Patuli21.3921.401171
6Belerhat21.4321.441221
7Lakshmipur21.4621.471251
8Mertala Phaleya H21.4921.501281
9Purbasthali21.5321.541311
10Bhandartikuri21.5621.571341
11Bisnupriya H21.5922.001371
12Nabadwip Dham22.0222.031391
13Kalinagar22.0822.091431
14Samudragarh22.1222.131471
15Dhatrigram22.1922.201531
16Baghnapara22.2422.251581
17Ambika Kalna22.2722.281621
18Guptipara22.3322.341691
19Behula22.3622.371711
20Somra Bazar22.4122.421761
21Balagarh22.4422.451791
22Jirat22.4922.501821
23Khamargachhi22.5422.551871
24Dumurdaha22.5722.581901
25Kuntighat23.0023.011931
26Tribeni23.0323.041961
27Bansh Baria23.0823.0911001
28Bandel Jn23.35Last01041
37756 KWAE BDC LOCAL, Katwa Jn to Bandel Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 46 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.