StationArrDepDist.PF
1TambaramFirst12.3502
2Tambaram Sanatorium12.3912.401
3Chromepet12.4212.434
4Pallavaram12.4512.4661
5Tirusulam12.4812.498
6Minambakkam12.5012.519
7Palavantangal12.5312.5410
8St Thomas Mount12.5612.57121
9Guindy12.5913.0014
10Saidapet13.0213.0316
11Mambalam13.0513.06181
12Kodambakkam13.0813.09191
13Nungambakkam13.1113.1221
14Chennai Chetpat13.1413.1523
15Chennai Egmore13.1713.182511
16Chennai Park13.2013.21261
17Chennai Fort13.2313.2427
18Chennai Beach Jn13.35Last294
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

40048 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 40048 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

40048 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL, Tambaram to Chennai Beach Jn runs Except Sun, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr. Average speed is 29 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 40048 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.40048 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.